COMMITTEE MEMBER


Conference Chairs

Zoltán Pásztory, University of Sopron, Hungary

Marco Abbiati, Science and Technology Counsellor Embassy of Italy to Vietnam
Professor of Ecology, Alma Mater Studiorum - University of Bologna, Italy

Nguyen Thi Anh Tuyet, Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Program Chairs

Haliza Abdul Rahman,Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Doan Pham Minh, Centre Rapsodee, IMT Mines Albi, France

Siroux Monica, INSA Strasbourg (National Institute of Applied Sciences), France

Publication Chair

Pen-Chi Chiang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Local Chair

Vu Dinh Tuan, VNU-University of science, Hanoi, Vietnam

Publicty Chairs

Nguyen Thuy Chung, Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

M. Thameur CHAIBI, Director of Research at INRGREF, Tunisia

International Technical Committee


Doan Pham Minh, Centre Rapsodee, IMT Mines Albi, France.

Atallah Ouai, Amar Telidji University of Laghouat, Algeria.

Soufiane Haddout, Ibn Tofail University, Morocco.

Masoud Taghavi, Chung-Ang University (CAU), Seoul, South Korea.

Baba Imoro Musah, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Yunnan, China.

Krupalini Shinde,Gulbarga University, India.

Bashar S. Mohammed, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia.

Hifsa Khurshid, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia.

Byoung-Hwa Lee,  Pusan National University, Korea.

Saedaseul Moon, Seoul National University, Korea.

Florin Bode, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

Mylene G. Cayetano, University of the Philippines Diliman, Philippines.

Cristiana Croitoru, Technical University Civil Engineering Bucharest, Romania.

Olga Petrov, British Columbia Institute of Technology, Canada.

Warunee Limmun, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand.

Tae-Jun Ha, Kwangwoon University, Republic of Korea.

Tseung-Yuen Tseng, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan.

Muhammad Raza Ul Mustafa, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia.

Abdulrahman Joubi, University of Tsukuba, Japan.

Hai-Hsuan Cheng, National Cheng Kung University,Taiwan.

Bonifacio Jr Tobias Doma, Mapúa University, Philippines.

Liang-Ming Whang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan.

Trang Nakamoto, Ritsumeikan University, Japan.

Sang W. Joo, Yeungnam University, Korea.

Hokeun Kang, Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Republic of Korea.

Robert Dylewski, University of Zielona Góra, Poland.

Bashir Ahmmad ARIMA, Yamagata University, Japan

Dimitrios Karamanis, University of Patras, Greece

Surinder Singh, Panjab University, Chandigarh, India

Abdullah Al-Badi, Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat, Oman

Yarusova Sofia Borisovna, Far-Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian

Tovondahiniriko FANJIRINDRA TOVO, University of Toliara, Madagascar

Raouf Ahmed Mohamed Hassan, Aswan University, Egypt

Lee Ching Hao, Taylor's University, Malaysia

Ali Mohammadipour, Iranian Association for Energy Economies & Payame noor University, Iran

Mohammed Karim Benhachmi, University Hassan II of Casablanca, Morocco



 


CONTACT US

Conference Secretary: Ms. Alice Lin

Email: icere@ieet.ac.cn

Tel: +86-18117801445

Copyright © 2024 10th International Conference on Environment and Renewable Energy (ICERE 2024). All rights reserved.